Privacy Policy – Revised in line with GDPR Legislation from 25th May 2018

This policy explains how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our web site http:/enhancepeople.co.uk and how we use your data when we are working with you
By providing us with your data, you confirm to us that you are over 18 years of age.
Enhance People Consultants Limited is the data controller and we are responsible for your personal data (referred to here as “we”, “us” or “our”).
If you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). Please contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.
If the information we hold about you needs updated, please email us at info@enhancepeople.co.uk

How We Collect Your Personal Data

We only collect your data through direct interactions: You may provide data by filling in forms on our site (or otherwise) or by communicating with us by post, phone, email or otherwise and by requesting information from us. We do not use cookies that gather your data or use data from third parties.
How We Use Your Personal Data.  The most common uses of your personal data are:
• To meet the terms of the contract between us
• Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation

Data Security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees who have a business need to know such data. They will only access your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.
We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

Data Retention

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.
By law we have to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for six years after they cease being customers for tax purposes.

Your Legal Rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. These include the right to:
• Request access to your personal data.
• Request correction of your personal data.
• Request erasure of your personal data.
• Object to processing of your personal data.
• Request restriction of processing your personal data.
• Request transfer of your personal data.
• Right to withdraw consent.
If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email:
info@enhancepeople.co.uk

This site contains links to external sites. Enhance People Consultants Ltd. has no control over the content of those sites and cannot be held responsible for the privacy policies of those sites.

By using this Web Site, you expressly agree to the collection and use of your information for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.